ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Truco - IMO 5178515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TrucoAdded:Jan 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:5178515Hits:905
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
's Gravendeel 6-4-04
IMO: 5178515

scrapped 05-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Truco
IMO:5178515
Former name(s):
- Alfa (Until 1996 Apr)
- Kai (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:825 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALFA
© PWR
ALFA
© PWR
WERA BOHRNSEN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 19, 2006 19:02 (10 years ago)
1958-2004 Peters,Wewelsfleth/494
Freighter 496
IMO:5178515
KAI-65, PR Kai; Johs. Mankwitz, D;
Wera Böhrnsen-85, PR, Rendsburg, D;
Charlett-86, E. Martens, Rendsburg, D;
Alfa-96, Santa Lucia Enterpr, Norbal Sh, J. Rönnebeck, Hon;
Truco-04, Truco Sh Inc, Blz;
825 tdw, MaK, 368 kW, 10 kn
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!