ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOP - IMO 9214537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:JOPAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9214537Hits:574
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO No: 9214537
ex Sankuru
built by Bohai Shipyard.China.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Jop
IMO:9214537
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212944000
Callsign:5BGD4
Former name(s):
- Sankuru (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,074 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°20’21.2” S, 11°1’48.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 319° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:30th Dec 2018
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:48 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Jop
© Robbie Cox
Jop
© Robbie Cox
CAJU
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!