ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAULA - IMO 7617967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PAULAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7617967Hits:705
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO no :7617967
built by Oresundsvarvet.Sweden.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Paulownia
IMO:7617967
Former name(s):
- Paul (Until 2007 Nov)
- Paula (Until 2005 Dec)
- Paula K (Until 2003 Jan)
- Unison (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,031 tons
Summer DWT:44,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNISON
© Frafo
UNISON
© har
PAULOWNIA
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 29, 2005 02:54 (11 years ago)
even better stern shot actually, i really like the stack design on this one. must be the class of bulker, ive seen on a few others
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!