ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLATRIX ID - IMO 8907577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BELLATRIX IDAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8907577Hits:595
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO No: 8907577
ex Rubin Rose,Bellatrix
built by Saiki H.I.Japan.1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Grain Glory
IMO:8907577
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518558000
Callsign:E5U2508
Former name(s):
- Angel Alia (Until 2014 May)
- Khaldoun S (Until 2012 Jan)
- Bellatrix Id (Until 2011 May)
- Bellatrix (Until 2003)
- Rubin Rose (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,695 tons
Summer DWT:22,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°52’45.19” N, 36°48’37” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 152° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:30th Oct 2016
14:00:28 UTC
Last update:
15 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 30th, 14:00:28 UTCIstanbul
2016 April 21st, 06:00:13 UTCMorocco
2016 April 8th, 14:00:01 UTCCaen_france
2016 February 25th, 23:00:58 UTCDubai
2015 December 20th, 08:00:28 UTCLebanon
2015 November 9th, 16:40:18 UTCOran
2015 September 19th, 10:00:19 UTCValencia
2015 September 3rd, 07:00:20 UTCVarna
2015 August 27th, 14:00:19 UTCOrder
2015 August 8th, 06:00:23 UTCSousse
More Of This Ship
Grain Glory
© Wil Weijsters
GRAIN GLORY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GRAIN GLORY
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!