ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLATRIX ID - IMO 8907577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BELLATRIX IDAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8907577Hits:809
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO No: 8907577
ex Rubin Rose,Bellatrix
built by Saiki H.I.Japan.1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Grain Glory
IMO:8907577
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518558000
Callsign:E5U2508
Former name(s):
- Angel Alia (Until 2014 May)
- Khaldoun S (Until 2012 Jan)
- Bellatrix Id (Until 2011 May)
- Bellatrix (Until 2003)
- Rubin Rose (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,695 tons
Summer DWT:22,273 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°42’53.55” N, 28°42’40.18” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
0.8kts, 260° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolayiv
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 06:00:55 UTCNikolayiv
2017 July 15th, 08:00:29 UTCTapce
2017 May 8th, 12:00:38 UTCYalova
2017 May 8th, 12:00:20 UTCYalova
2017 April 17th, 06:00:43 UTCChornomorsk
2017 March 25th, 01:00:39 UTCBeirut
2017 March 11th, 00:30:42 UTCOdessa
2016 October 30th, 14:00:28 UTCIstanbul
2016 April 21st, 06:00:13 UTCMorocco
2016 April 8th, 14:00:01 UTCCaen_france
More Of This Ship
Grain Glory
© Wil Weijsters
Grain Glory
© Wil Weijsters
GRAIN GLORY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!