ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROGER - IMO 8410330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:ROGERAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8410330Hits:533
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Roger - Hamburg IMO 8410330
in Kalmarsund, Sweden 26 mars 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Mrw Revenge
IMO:8410330
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561994000
Callsign:5WEA
Former name(s):
- Roger (Until 2014 Dec)
- Mrw Giuseppina (Until 2012 Aug)
- Gudrun (Until 1992 Sep)
- Aros Anglia (Until 1992 Feb 05)
- Gudrun (Until 1990 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,523 tons
Summer DWT:2,183 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’12.57” N, 14°42’58.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.3kts, 283° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
22:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 22:00:57 UTCMalta
2017 June 20th, 07:00:36 UTCTrieste
2017 May 26th, 21:30:32 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 May 20th, 08:30:11 UTCDurres
2017 May 5th, 01:45:22 UTCCatania
2017 May 2nd, 23:00:41 UTCValleta
2017 March 3rd, 17:30:16 UTCGaeta
2017 February 23rd, 23:30:51 UTCIt,mdc
2017 February 19th, 19:00:06 UTCEs,sag
2015 October 25th, 22:00:43 UTCKr Usn
More Of This Ship
ROGER
© Emmanuel.L
ROGER
© Giwrgos Mertis
ROGER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!