ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMET III - IMO 8919831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KOMET IIIAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8919831Hits:514
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 16, 2003. IMO 8919831. Ex-KOMET III 1990, GRACECHURCH COMET 1991, KOMET III 1996, PORTUGAL BRIDGE 1996-1997. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Komet Iii
IMO:8919831
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305312000
Callsign:V2DR3
Former name(s):
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1997 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1996 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,169 tons
Summer DWT:4,752 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°13’18” N, 11°59’52.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 190° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
17:00:14 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 08:30:20 UTCGdansk
2017 July 24th, 17:00:14 UTCRostock
2017 July 21st, 19:00:54 UTCJelsa
2017 July 18th, 12:00:10 UTCButzfleth
2017 July 12th, 12:00:35 UTCNl Vli
2017 July 5th, 21:00:52 UTCLisboa
2017 July 1st, 19:00:49 UTCPt Pdl
2017 June 24th, 15:30:32 UTCPt Lis
2017 June 15th, 07:30:56 UTCEe Pla
2017 June 12th, 06:00:03 UTCDk Nbg
More Of This Ship
Komet III
© Juanfra Monzón
Komet III
© Juanfra Monzón
KOMET III
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!