ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEELAND - IMO 8203531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SEELANDAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203531Hits:447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching the estuary of river Geeste at Bremerhaven on the evening of 28.08.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris K
IMO:8203531
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219011491
Callsign:OUHB
Former name(s):
- Seeland (Until 2008 Jun)
- Gerhard Prahm (Until 2002 Jan)
- Rms Bavaria (Until 1996 Sep)
- Gerhard Prahm (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:853 tons
Summer DWT:1,089 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Remmerstrand
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERHARD PRAHM
© Brian Brady
RMS BAVARIA
© simonwp
DORIS K
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!