ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 192 - IMO 8230297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 192Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230297Hits:948
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 16, 2003. IMO 8230297.

*Renamed VERA in March 2006 and RAINBOW in December 2009

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Rainbow
IMO:8230297
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514347000
Callsign:XUAK6
Former name(s):
- Vera (Until 2009 Dec)
- Volgo Balt 192 (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,637 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rainbow
© Wil Weijsters
Rainbow
© Wil Weijsters
VERA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!