ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDRINA F - IMO 8919221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANDRINA FAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919221Hits:487
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 17, 2003. IMO 8919221. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrina F.
IMO:8919221
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010688
Callsign:V2CQ
Former name(s):
- Simone (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,568 tons
Summer DWT:1,890 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’13.91” N, 12°25’40.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 213° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Debre
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
03:00:08 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 03:00:08 UTCDebre
2017 March 23rd, 06:30:34 UTCSelaa
2017 March 22nd, 02:00:20 UTCDkaal
2017 March 20th, 05:00:30 UTCPlgdy
2017 March 12th, 07:00:26 UTCDkebj
2017 March 10th, 21:00:14 UTCDeham
2017 March 8th, 21:30:08 UTCNlrtm
2017 March 6th, 06:30:23 UTCPlszz
2017 March 3rd, 06:45:17 UTCDkkrr
2017 March 1st, 22:30:36 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
ANDRINA F
© Marcus-S
ANDRINA F
© Ulf Kornfeld
ANDRINA F
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!