Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIKA - IMO 7724564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:RIKAAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Rika - Hamburg IMO 7724564
at Port of Kalmar 17 juni 2004
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Rika (Until 2009 Aug)
- Hanni (Until 1998 Jun)
- G.h.ehler (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,925 tons
Summer DWT:2,770 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ulf Kornfeld
© simonwp
G.H. Ehler
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!