ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRTHE ESSBERGER - IMO 6520545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BIRTHE ESSBERGERAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:6520545Hits:614
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
BIRTHE ESSBERGER SWANSEA JULY 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Yemen Star 1
IMO:6520545
Former name(s):
- Amonte (Until 2002 Jan)
- Fair Gulf (Until 1996 Aug)
- Birthe Essberger (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,013 tons
Summer DWT:1,545 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIRTHE ESSBERGER
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!