ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIKA - IMO 7724564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:RIKAAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:August 28, 2005IMO:7724564Hits:584
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Sietas built container feeder vessel in floating dock of BREDO repair shipyard in Bremerhaven on a dull day on 28.08.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Finja
IMO:7724564
Former name(s):
- Rika (Until 2009 Aug)
- Hanni (Until 1998 Jun)
- G.h.ehler (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,925 tons
Summer DWT:2,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
G.H. Ehler
© simonwp
FINJA
© miraflores
FINJA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jan 02, 2011 11:18 (5 years ago)
Hi Olaf,

thanks for info. I'll update photo details.

Regards,
Holger
Olaf Numssen on Jan 01, 2011 04:24 (5 years ago)
Hi Holger, Imo is 7724564.

Rgds Olaf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!