ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANAFJORD - IMO 7431662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:RANAFJORDAdded:Jan 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:7431662Hits:1,420
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ranafjord - Valletta IMO 7431662
at Port of Kalmar 13 nov 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolaos K
IMO:7431662
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239793800
Callsign:SVA5369
Former name(s):
- Ranafjord (Until 2013 Oct)
- Varangerfjord (Until 2010 Oct)
- Varanger (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ranafjord (Until 2007 Jan)
- Hilros (Until 1993 Jan)
- Ume (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,656 tons
Summer DWT:2,640 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°49’36.07” N, 25°26’42.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Kva Gr
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
13:40:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 16:40:48 UTCKavala
2018 February 10th, 09:40:15 UTCElefsina
2018 February 8th, 20:40:31 UTCArgostoli
2018 January 30th, 16:40:36 UTCElefsina
2018 January 29th, 06:40:53 UTCKavala
2018 January 25th, 08:10:11 UTCElefsina
2018 January 24th, 05:10:40 UTCArgostoli
2018 January 21st, 08:10:02 UTCElefsina
2018 January 19th, 07:10:25 UTCArgostoli
2018 January 8th, 08:10:38 UTCElefsina
More Of This Ship
Nikolaos K
© Dennis Mortimer
Nikolaos K
© Dennis Mortimer
Nikolaos K
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!