ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RESHID BEHBUDOV - IMO 7729916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:RESHID BEHBUDOVAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7729916Hits:784
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO no:7729916
Navashinskiy Sipyard or Navashinskiy Sudo.Zavod 'Oka' or A/O Sudostroitelnyy Zavod Oka.1977
Type Kishinev
Vessel Identification
Name:Reshid Behbudov
IMO:7729916
Flag:Azerbaijan
MMSI:423055100
Callsign:4JIF
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,714 tons
Summer DWT:4,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Baku
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RESHID BEHBUDOV
© Nektarios Papadakis
RESHID BEHBUDOV
© Igor Terokhin
RESHID BEHBUDOV
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 20, 2007 19:46 (9 years ago)
Many thanks my great friend
she is a Kishinev class vessel
best regards
ilhan
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 19, 2006 22:12 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Baku (Azerbaijan)
IMO: 7729916
Call Sign: 4JIF
Ex-names: Komandarm Gay (USSR)
Built by: Navashinskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod "Oka" - Navashino (Russia) in 1977
Type/class: "Kishinev type" - General cargo ship
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!