ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN MAJESTY - IMO 6602898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:OCEAN MAJESTYAdded:Sep 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6602898Hits:547
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Ocean Majesty - Maderia IMO 6602898
in Kalmarsund, Sweden juni 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Majesty
IMO:6602898
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255717000
Callsign:CQSC
Former name(s):
- Homeric (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1995 May)
- Olympic (Until 1995)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kypros Star (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sol Christiana (Until 1986)
- Juan March (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,031 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’39.56” N, 1°18’47.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 207° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:26th Apr 2017
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 12:00:20 UTCBarcelona
2017 April 6th, 07:00:00 UTCChalkis Shipyard
2015 October 18th, 03:30:03 UTCPiraeus
2015 October 17th, 05:00:30 UTCSantorini
2015 October 15th, 23:00:22 UTCPiraeus
2015 October 15th, 12:15:43 UTCDelos
2015 October 7th, 05:00:24 UTCValetta
2015 October 6th, 05:00:14 UTCP.empedocles
2015 September 26th, 05:00:17 UTCDubrovnik
2015 September 25th, 06:00:00 UTCDurres
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Adrian Ford
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Adrian Ford
OCEAN MAJESTY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!