ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trobo - IMO 7514490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TroboAdded:Aug 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:7514490Hits:921
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 14-7-'03

renamed: Irmak

Wilson
Vessel Identification
Name:Irmak
IMO:7514490
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677031000
Callsign:5IM410
Former name(s):
- Troy (Until 2006 Apr)
- Trobo (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,202 tons
Summer DWT:1,325 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zanzibar
Status:Under Repair
Class society:American Register Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRMAK
© Nektarios Papadakis
Trobo
© simonwp
IRMAK
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!