ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRO SIRIUS - IMO 9120932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:ASTRO SIRIUSAdded:Jan 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9120932Hits:506
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Astro Sirius. IMO No. 9120932. Built 1996. Seen here in New York, USA. August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Agiri
IMO:9120932
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355618000
Callsign:3EOC9
Former name(s):
- Astro Sirius (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:53,074 tons
Summer DWT:98,805 tons
Length:248 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’11.22” N, 102°19’2.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 294° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Epbg A
Arrival:6th Apr 2017
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 6th, 12:00:59 UTCEpbg A
2017 March 31st, 16:00:56 UTCWbga
2017 March 25th, 03:30:02 UTCDsingapore Aepca
2017 March 15th, 21:30:53 UTCSingapore
2017 February 14th, 03:00:20 UTCFujairahi
2015 October 4th, 17:30:56 UTCTanjung Pelapas
2015 October 3rd, 07:15:02 UTCSingapore
2015 March 25th, 08:00:49 UTCSingapore Ebg C
2014 October 31st, 12:00:53 UTCLimassolopl
2014 October 31st, 12:00:34 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
ASTRO SIRIUS
© tropic maritime images
ASTRO SIRIUS
© John Wilson
ASTRO SIRIUS
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!