ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORKYRA - IMO 7611705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KORKYRAAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7611705Hits:1,112
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KORKYRA EASTHAM FERRY JUNE 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:J Fortune
IMO:7611705
Former name(s):
- Ola (Until 2008 Jul)
- Yola (Until 2008 Jun)
- Star Tramp (Until 1997 Jan)
- Korkyra (Until 1994 Jul)
- Agonistis (Until 1986 May)
- Cap Andreas (Until 1979 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,440 tons
Summer DWT:6,405 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGONISTIS
© pieter melissen
AGONISTIS
© Mike Griffiths
YOLA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!