ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGONOVA - IMO 6903981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:ALGONOVAAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:6903981Hits:404
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Stern view of ALGONOVA as she sails upbound in the Welland Canal above Lock 1, 8:40 a.m. 27 August 2005. The ALGONOVA was bound from Quebec to Sarnia with oil.
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Portobello
IMO:6903981
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372498000
Callsign:3EJF4
Former name(s):
- Pacifico Trader (Until 2012 Jul)
- Algonova (Until 2007 Jan)
- A.g.farquharson (Until 1998 Apr)
- Texaco Chief (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,605 tons
Summer DWT:6,885 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°49’39.8” N, 79°32’53.7” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 248°
Destination:
Location:Balboa /panama
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
A.G. FARQUHARSON
© Jeff Cameron
TEXACO CHIEF
© Jim MacKelvie
GREAT PORTO BELLO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!