ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR GLORY - IMO 7816824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:CANMAR GLORYAdded:Jun 02, 2009
Captured:September 21, 1995IMO:7816824Hits:983
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Photographed just after leaving Gladstone lock,Liverpool on 21/09/1995

IMO 7816824
Built-1979-Japan
Bahamas flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Oia
IMO:7816824
Former name(s):
- Glory (Until 2009 Aug)
- Cp Glory (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Glory (Until 2005 Sep)
- Sea Falcon (Until 1994 Jan)
- Cmb Monarch (Until 1991 Dec)
- Cmb Mover (Until 1990 Sep)
- Asian Senator (Until 1990 Mar)
- Jefferson (Until 1988)
- Tfl Jefferson (Until 1986)
- Seatrain Saratoga (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,145 tons
Summer DWT:18,964 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seatrain Saratoga
© simonwp
GLORY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CANMAR GLORY
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!