ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CETINJE - IMO 7387330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CETINJEAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7387330Hits:1,953
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
CETINJE ST LAWRENCE SEPT 1989. SLIDE BY MARC PICHE.

bu Aliaga 10-2001
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bass
IMO:7387330
Former name(s):
- Kassos (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sandviken (Until 1995)
- Playa (Until 1995)
- Cetinje (Until 1992)
- Pola De Allande (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:15,513 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BASS
© Malcolm Cranfield
PLAYA
© Malcolm Cranfield
Pola De Allande
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,953 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!