ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:1,051
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Costa Europa leaving the centre of Amsterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°33’1.96” N, 13°43’50.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 268° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
05:00:37 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 2nd, 13:00:32 UTCMontego Bay
2017 July 2nd, 13:00:08 UTCCozumel
2017 June 24th, 05:00:37 UTCKoper
2017 June 20th, 04:00:15 UTCSyros
2017 June 13th, 06:00:32 UTCSplit
2017 June 12th, 04:00:56 UTCVenezia
2017 June 11th, 05:00:47 UTCKoper
2017 June 7th, 03:00:07 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 6th, 04:00:17 UTCKusadasi
2017 June 5th, 03:00:43 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
THOMSON DREAM
© Giwrgos Mertis
THOMSON DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
THOMSON DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!