ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON ELBE - IMO 8806072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TRITON ELBEAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806072Hits:744
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 12-10-'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Riona
IMO:8806072
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230993000
Callsign:OJNA
Former name(s):
- Triton Elbe (Until 2007 Apr)
- Howden (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sea Danube (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,083 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°36’14.15” N, 21°48’2.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 260° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Mariehamn
Arrival:26th May 2017
01:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 26th, 01:00:32 UTCMariehamn
2017 May 13th, 20:30:23 UTCHelsinki
2017 May 6th, 13:00:32 UTCPargas
2017 April 22nd, 19:00:02 UTCKalmar
2017 April 15th, 08:00:58 UTCFi Far
2017 April 10th, 08:00:26 UTCWismar
2017 March 2nd, 15:00:17 UTCMuuga
2017 February 25th, 17:00:33 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 January 20th, 08:00:26 UTCFor Orders
2017 January 18th, 08:00:50 UTCLybeck
More Of This Ship
Howden
© Frits Olinga
Howden
© Frits Olinga
Triton Elbe
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!