ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIBENIK - IMO 6912267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SIBENIKAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:6912267Hits:967
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SIBENIK LIVERPOOL JULY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Despina A.
IMO:6912267
Former name(s):
- Largo (Until 1992 Jun)
- Ionian Hope (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,984 tons
Summer DWT:16,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IONIAN HOPE
© Frafo
IONIAN HOPE
© Frafo
Sibenik
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!