ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMO MATAVULJ - IMO 7819943

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SIMO MATAVULJAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7819943Hits:964
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SIMA MATAVAIJ NEW WATERWAY AUG 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Humboldt Current
IMO:7819943
Former name(s):
- Torm S.p. (Until 1993 Nov)
- Simo Matavulj (Until 1991 Dec)
- Konkar Thetis (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,992 tons
Summer DWT:24,432 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUMBOLDT CURRENT
© Chris Howell
HUMBOLDT CURRENT
© Christian
HUMBOLDT CURRENT
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!