ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SRAKANE - IMO 8509703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SRAKANEAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8509703Hits:892
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SRAKANE FELIXSTOWE JULY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Ane
IMO:8509703
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375688000
Callsign:J8B4262
Former name(s):
- Srakane (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,839 tons
Summer DWT:5,896 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°32’25.42” N, 14°27’50.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 324° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Mali Losincroatia
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
24 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 22:00:53 UTCMali Losincroatia
2017 July 13th, 08:00:16 UTCLimasol
2017 June 20th, 23:30:18 UTCTripoli Lebanon
2017 May 25th, 07:00:39 UTCTenes
2017 May 3rd, 20:00:27 UTCSevilla
2017 April 27th, 02:00:39 UTCPantelleria
2017 April 14th, 02:00:50 UTCTuzla
2017 March 24th, 15:00:52 UTCOrder
2017 March 13th, 10:00:07 UTCPula
2017 March 10th, 08:00:32 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
Srakane
© Zoka
Srakane
© Zoka
Srakane
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 29, 2005 10:47 (11 years ago)
What a collection of former Yugoslav ships!
A period in the history of shipping which is gone forever except in the photos that we all took to immortalize the era.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!