ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIRPAZAR - IMO 7604829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:VIRPAZARAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7604829Hits:1,125
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
VIRPAZAR RIVER SCHELDT MAY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Safyas
IMO:7604829
Former name(s):
- Moa (Until 2001 Feb)
- Virpazar (Until 1992)
- Balder Gent (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,132 tons
Summer DWT:15,373 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIRPAZAR
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BALDER GENT
© Marc Piché
VIRPAZAR
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!