ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amfitriti - IMO 7709344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:AmfitritiAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7709344Hits:1,611
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Amfitriti reg Piraeus at Newcastle NSW 20-3-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Orcun C
IMO:7709344
Former name(s):
- Amfitriti (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,316 tons
Summer DWT:16,952 tons
Length:5 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°58’33.11” N, 23°32’6.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 97°
Destination:
Location:Kos
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Amfitriti
© pieter melissen
AMIFITRITI
© Chris Howell
AMFITRITI
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!