ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSAK - IMO 7429243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SUSAKAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7429243Hits:849
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
SUSAK KOPER JULY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Rialto
IMO:7429243
Former name(s):
- Claudia A (Until 2004 Oct)
- Susak (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,819 tons
Summer DWT:11,031 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rialto
© Federico Bolognini
RIALTO
© Willi Thiel
RIALTO
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!