ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skylark - IMO 9295048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:SkylarkAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9295048Hits:1,262
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO#9295048
22,184 g.t. built 2004 by the Dalian Shipyard.
Ex- Gerhard Schulte.
Liberian tanker seen sailing out of the Thames from Coryton bound for Russia on 28/8/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Skylark
IMO:9295048
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012414
Callsign:A8FH9
Former name(s):
- Gerhard Schulte (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,184 tons
Summer DWT:34,620 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’37.18” N, 104°6’56.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 178° (180°)
Destination:
Location:T Pelepas
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
14:30:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 14:30:22 UTCT Pelepas
2018 April 15th, 18:00:53 UTCT Bin
2018 March 14th, 15:00:05 UTCMy Pkg> Pebgb
2018 January 21st, 07:00:21 UTCSg Sin > Th Sgz
2018 January 15th, 08:00:16 UTCSungai Lingi>sgpwbga
2017 December 15th, 02:30:27 UTCSg Wpba
2017 December 13th, 03:15:05 UTCTh Mat> Sg Pebgc
2017 November 17th, 21:00:51 UTCMy Mkz>sg Sin
2017 October 6th, 16:00:42 UTCSg Sin>ph Btg
2017 September 25th, 16:00:55 UTCMy Tbi>sg Sin
More Of This Ship
Skylark
© James Duffy
SKYLARK
© SF-Images
SKYLARK
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!