ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINITAS - IMO 9259056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:TRINITASAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9259056Hits:1,319
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlaardingen 1-3-04
IMO: 9259056
Vessel Identification
Name:Gitana
IMO:9259056
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244002000
Callsign:PBFN
Former name(s):
- Trinitas (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,169 tons
Summer DWT:5,019 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°7’26.38” N, 8°43’0.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 110° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
06:00:53 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 10:00:16 UTCAveiro
2018 April 18th, 06:00:05 UTCBremen
2018 April 14th, 04:00:46 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 14th, 04:00:15 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 12th, 02:00:02 UTCHarlingen
2018 April 10th, 02:00:31 UTCThyboron
2018 April 4th, 00:30:52 UTCWaiting Orders
2018 April 4th, 00:30:51 UTCSkagen
2018 April 1st, 14:00:21 UTCUnknown For Order
2018 April 1st, 14:00:19 UTCDrifting For Order
More Of This Ship
Gitana
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Gitana
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
GITANA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!