ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARK C - IMO 9243825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:david wilson [View profile]Title:MARK CAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9243825Hits:3,716
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SHIPS NAME MARK C
IMO:9243825
CALL SIGHN:MBEF5
GROSS TONNAGE:14357
DOB 2003
FLAG ISLE OF MANN (BRITISH)
FORMER NAMES: INNOGY SPRITE
DIANA C
LOCATION RIVER HUMBER 28 AUGUST 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mark C
IMO:9243825
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235006250
Callsign:MBEF5
Former name(s):
- Innogy Sprite (Until 2005 Jun)
- Dina C (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,357 tons
Summer DWT:19,465 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°30’47.76” S, 45°21’42.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 60° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Br Sfs
Arrival:14th Dec 2016
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 14th, 08:00:02 UTCBr Sfs
2016 November 11th, 09:00:49 UTCPraia Mole
2016 November 2nd, 12:00:25 UTCPraia Mole
2016 February 27th, 09:20:52 UTCSao Francisco Do Sul
More Of This Ship
MARK C
© Joost Zaal
MARK C
© foggy
MARK C
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!