ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC GERMANY - IMO 9297096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joey [View profile]Title:BBC GERMANYAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9297096Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Germany in Reykjavik, Iceland 21.03.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Germany
IMO:9297096
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111832
Callsign:ZDKW7
Former name(s):
- Leda (Until 2008 Dec 18)
- Bbc Germany (Until 2006 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,004 tons
Summer DWT:7,455 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°47’18.6” S, 32°19’25.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 66° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Richards Bay
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 12:00:05 UTCRichards Bay
2018 May 6th, 12:00:39 UTCLyttelton
2018 April 15th, 22:30:23 UTCSin Pebga
2018 February 28th, 14:00:17 UTCDurban
2018 January 25th, 08:00:58 UTCVeracruz
2018 January 7th, 04:00:41 UTCCristobal
2017 November 5th, 20:00:10 UTCSalvador
2017 October 29th, 04:00:09 UTCBelem
2017 October 16th, 00:30:18 UTCItajai
2017 August 4th, 06:20:55 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
BBC Germany
© Chris Finney
BBC Germany
© Vladimir Knyaz
BBC Germany
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!