ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARILIS T - IMO 8314809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:MARILIS TAdded:Aug 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8314809Hits:813
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:

July 02, 2004 (FRIDAY) @ 2:14 pm
MARILIS T. IS APPROACHING GARDEN CITY SKYWAY, SAILING DOWNBOUND WELLAND CANAL, CANADA.
SHE WAS TRANSITIG UPBOUND ON June 20, 2004 (SUNDAY) @ 6:06 pm AND HAVE PHOTOGRAPHED THAN AS WELL.
IMO: 8314809
YOB: 1984
Place of build: Japan
Registry: Limassol, Cyprus
Type: Bulker
DWT: 28097
GRT: 17054
Principal dimensions: 584'- 75' - 48'
HP: 9600
Call Sign: P3VN5
Operator: Teo Shpg. Corp.
EX-WILRIDER, EX- UNION PEACE; now siling as OCEAN LEADER (17-01-2005) owned by OCEAN NAVIGATION SHPG LTD and managed by KRISTEN MARINE of Cyprus.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Leader
IMO:8314809
Former name(s):
- Marilis T (Until 2005 Dec)
- Wilrider (Until 1994 Mar)
- Consensus Sun (Until 1992 Jan)
- Manila Prime (Until 1989)
- Union Peace (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,054 tons
Summer DWT:28,097 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNION PEACE
© Jeff Cameron
MARILIS T
© har
MARILIS T
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!