ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARILIS T - IMO 8314809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:MARILIS TAdded:Feb 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8314809Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
July 02, 2004 (FRIDAY) @ 2:18 pm
MARILIS T. HAS CLEARED GARDEN CITY SKYWAY, SAILING DOWNBOUND WELLAND CANAL, CANADA.
IMO: 8314809/YOB: 1984/Place of build: Japan/
Registry: Limassol, Cyprus/Type: Bulker/
DWT: 28097/GRT: 17054/
Principal dimensions: 584'- 75' - 48'/HP: 9600/
Call Sign: P3VN5/Operator: Teo Shpg. Corp./
EX-WILRIDER, EX- UNION PEACE; now siling as OCEAN LEADER (17-01-2005) owned by OCEAN NAVIGATION SHPG LTD and managed by KRISTEN MARINE of Cyprus.

Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Leader
IMO:8314809
Former name(s):
- Marilis T (Until 2005 Dec)
- Wilrider (Until 1994 Mar)
- Consensus Sun (Until 1992 Jan)
- Manila Prime (Until 1989)
- Union Peace (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,054 tons
Summer DWT:28,097 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNION PEACE
© Jeff Cameron
MARILIS T
© har
MARILIS T
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!