ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE MICHIGAN - IMO 7910163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:LAKE MICHIGANAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7910163Hits:455
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
July 02, 2004 (FRIDAY) @ 3:46 pm LAKE MICHIGAN REGISTERED IN MAJURO, MARSHALL ISLANDS HAS JUST EXITED LOCK # 1, SAILING DOWNBOUND WELLAND CANAL TOWARD LAKE ONTARIO, CANADA. (photo 2)

Lake Michigan -vessel particulars/Built:1981 at CockerillYard,Hoboken,Belgium/Class:Lloyds/GRT :22,734 /NRT:13.05/SDWT: 38,294 MT (10.26 M)/ TPC: 48.90/Lakes: 26,400 MT (8.00 M FW)/7 Holds-Hatches Kvaener Hydraulic Multifold/Grain Capacity:48,094 M3 /Bale
Capacity:46,097M3/LOA:222.48 M/Beam:23.36 M/IFO Capacity: 1,578 MT/MDO Capacity:278 MT /Sister ships: Lake Erie, Lake Ontario , Lake Superior
Vessel Identification
Name:Mapleglen
IMO:7910163
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013749
Callsign:XJAC
Former name(s):
- Lake Michigan (Until 2009 May)
- Federal Maas (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
MAPLEGLEN
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!