ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SEA - IMO 8612134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SEAAdded:May 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:8612134Hits:872
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Name: Norwegian Sea IMO No: 8612134
Ex: Seaward Flag: Bahamas Owner: Norwegian Cruise Line seen in Johor Straits 28/8/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Libra
IMO:8612134
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308188000
Callsign:C6DM2
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Sea (Until 2005 Sep)
- Seaward (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:42,276 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°7’2.28” N, 100°5’34.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 180° (178°)
Destination:
Location:My Pen>my Pkg
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
23:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 23:00:22 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2018 January 16th, 07:00:46 UTCTh Pbs>my Pen
2018 January 10th, 01:00:26 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2017 December 30th, 06:30:41 UTCMm Mgz>my Pen
2017 December 12th, 04:00:44 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2017 December 12th, 04:00:39 UTCTh Pbs>my Pen
2017 November 25th, 23:00:39 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2017 November 25th, 03:00:52 UTCTh Pbs>my Pen
2017 November 22nd, 05:00:35 UTCMy Pen>my Pkg
2017 November 21st, 13:30:39 UTCMy Pen
More Of This Ship
SUPERSTAR LIBRA
© gwrdave
SUPERSTAR LIBRA
© MOREL fabien
SUPERSTAR LIBRA
© Stefan Niederer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!