ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEOMAN A - IMO 8411841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:TEOMAN AAdded:Dec 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8411841Hits:1,024
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Valencia 19.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Aspendos M
IMO:8411841
Former name(s):
- Teoman A (Until 2011 Jan)
- Wanda A (Until 2009 May)
- Peter Wehr (Until 1996 Oct)
- Fmg America (Until 1996)
- Peter Wehr (Until 1995 Jun)
- Samudera Thai (Until 1995 Mar)
- Peter Wehr (Until 1994 Sep)
- Khyber (Until 1993 May)
- Metz Larnaca (Until 1992 Apr)
- Johstadt (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,819 tons
Summer DWT:7,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wanda A
© Adrian Ford
JOHSTADT
© Chief Electrician
ASPENDOS M
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Dec 25, 2009 19:21 (9 years ago)
Thanks
Regards
Tino
Simon Harrack on Dec 23, 2009 22:49 (9 years ago)
Nice Shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!