ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RITA D'AMATO - IMO 9253129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:RITA D'AMATOAdded:Aug 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9253129Hits:1,271
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO No: 9253129
built by Shina Shipbuilding.South Korea.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bentley I
IMO:9253129
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373259000
Callsign:3FHA8
Former name(s):
- Fabrizia D'amato (Until 2012 Jan)
- Rita D'amato (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,382 tons
Summer DWT:40,081 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’44.96” N, 5°40’2.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 268° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
04:00:01 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 8th, 10:00:00 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 27th, 20:00:04 UTCPortomargera
2018 March 23rd, 12:00:05 UTCKoper
2018 March 8th, 21:00:33 UTCMersin
2017 November 17th, 12:00:56 UTCAshkelon
2017 September 28th, 12:00:50 UTCBurgas
2017 September 23rd, 04:30:42 UTCFos
2017 September 17th, 14:00:47 UTCLavera
2017 September 15th, 01:50:47 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
BENTLEY I
© Vincent Thépaut
BENTLEY I
© Vincent Thépaut
BENTLEY I
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!