Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARNA - IMO 8518065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VARNAAdded:Aug 29, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO No:8518065
built by Juliana Constructora Gijonesa SA,Gijon,Spain,1987

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Varna 5 (Until 2012 Sep)
- Varna (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,455 tons
Summer DWT:8,075 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© carlo martinelli
© Frafo
© Philippe LAUGA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 01, 2005 00:14 (11 years ago)
many thanks Marie-Anne.really very nice light in this time.
Marie-Anne on Aug 31, 2005 11:08 (11 years ago)
Great picture Ilhan. Looks very nice. Nice ship.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!