Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROVA - IMO 7211476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:ROVAAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Bowview of the Bulkcarrier ROVA (ex ISMENIOS, ex PISA , ex BABETTE JACOB) in the port of Rostock:If a part Scrap metal loads to go even on the beach to scrapped!
Orig. built 1972 by Verolme - Yard Cork , Ireland (Yard-No.838) for Reederei Ernst Jacob, Flensburg. 8-1997 sold to scrapped.

Foto: 30-04-1997 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ismenios (Until 1993)
- Pisa (Until 1987)
- Fjord Bridge (Until 1986)
- Babette Jacob (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,493 tons
Summer DWT:50,901 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!