ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEE FRANCES - IMO 8416748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:LEE FRANCESAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8416748Hits:1,805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LEE FRANCES Imo No.8416748 Inbound Rotterdam 21-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibla
IMO:8416748
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312707000
Callsign:V3LM2
Former name(s):
- Virtus (Until 2011 Jun)
- Lee Frances (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,312 tons
Summer DWT:4,800 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°19’23.34” N, 10°57’15.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 103° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Tartous
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
14:00:19 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 17:30:42 UTCSfax/tunisia
2017 October 22nd, 14:00:19 UTCTartous
2017 September 28th, 12:30:58 UTCMisratah
2017 September 14th, 06:30:41 UTCKoper
2017 August 31st, 20:00:41 UTCDurres
2017 August 7th, 07:30:57 UTCCarrara
2017 August 1st, 22:30:05 UTCBejaia
2017 July 22nd, 01:00:33 UTCSevilla
2017 July 4th, 08:00:42 UTCMersin
2017 June 19th, 02:30:29 UTCPort-said
More Of This Ship
Lee Frances
© Frits Olinga
Lee Frances
© Frits Olinga
Ibla
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!