ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORGOGNE - IMO 9265378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:DORGOGNEAdded:Nov 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9265378Hits:584
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Making slow progress in heavy weather.River Mersey 07/02/04
IMO 9265378
Built-2003-Holland
French flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Limboh
IMO:9265378
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:226299000
Callsign:FVFL
Former name(s):
- Dordogne (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,935 tons
Summer DWT:15,267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE LIMBOH
© Per Karlsson
CAPE LIMBOH
© Vladimir Knyaz
CAPE LIMBOH
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!