ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY OF MANN - IMO 7400259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:LADY OF MANNAdded:Nov 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7400259Hits:1,400
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Outward bound from Liverpool for the Isle of Man. Taken 08/02/2004
IMO 7400259
Built-1976-UK (Scotland)
U.K. flagged

Just recently sold to Greek owners and renamed "PANAGIA SOUMELA"
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia Soumela
IMO:7400259
Former name(s):
- Lady Of Mann (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,482 tons
Summer DWT:770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIA SOUMELA
© George Givisis
PANAGIA SOUMELA
© George Givisis
LADY OF MANN
© Joćo Quaresma
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
John Sharpe on Sep 21, 2005 19:39 (11 years ago)
Willem and Marc

Thanks for your much appreciated comments

Kind regards John
Marc Piché on Aug 29, 2005 13:46 (11 years ago)
Derek.
Did you get your feet wet on this one?
Interesting perspective with all that churning water.

Marc
Guest on Aug 29, 2005 09:22 (11 years ago)
You seem to have found a very good spot there on the Mersey!
Kind regards,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!