ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC FRONTIER - IMO 9019030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:BALTIC FRONTIERAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9019030Hits:504
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9019030 ex: Sincere Success

Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrates, she arrived from Kurumba in Queensland and sailed for Port Pirie in South Australia 2 days latter
Vessel Identification
Name:Asean Prosper
IMO:9019030
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373342000
Callsign:HOKC
Former name(s):
- Baltic Frontier (Until 2012 Apr)
- Sincere Success (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,130 tons
Summer DWT:27,293 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASEAN PROSPER
© Bob Scott
ASEAN PROSPER
© Viktor
ASEAN PROSPER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!