ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CARINA - IMO 8512401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC CARINAAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8512401Hits:405
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Felixstowe 17th JUly 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Carina
IMO:8512401
Former name(s):
- Msc Europe (Until 2003 Jul)
- Rainbow Bridge (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,260 tons
Summer DWT:45,725 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Carina
© simonwp
MSC CARINA
© Frank Behrends
MSC CARINA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!