ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC HAILEY - IMO 8818180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC HAILEYAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8818180Hits:515
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 31st May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Hailey
IMO:8818180
Former name(s):
- Alva Star (Until 2005 Jan)
- Norasia Malta (Until 2001 Aug)
- Msc Jasmine (Until 1998)
- Norasia Malta (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,395 tons
Summer DWT:46,967 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC HAILEY
© SOHAM
MSC HAILEY & VEGA DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
MSC HAILEY
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Oct 31, 2005 20:38 (11 years ago)
Thankyou Rogerio, I hope to have some time to look at some of your photos now it is short days here

regards

Derek
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 31, 2005 19:51 (11 years ago)
Good photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Panama
Call Sign: HPRW
IMO: 8818180
Ex-names: Norasia Malta; MSC Jasmine; Norasia Malta; Alva Star
Built by:
Type: Fincantieri-Cant. Nav. Italiani S.p.A. - Castellammare di Stabia - Italy in 1994
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!