ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LUGANO - IMO 8714217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC LUGANOAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8714217Hits:568
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Felixstowe 9th May 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lugano
IMO:8714217
Former name(s):
- Cscl Bremen (Until 2004 Oct)
- Choyang Success (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,958 tons
Summer DWT:42,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC LUGANO
© Pilot Frans
MSC LUGANO
© Pilot Frans
MSC LUGANO
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!