ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MEDITERRANEAN - IMO 9102710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC MEDITERRANEANAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102710Hits:450
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 21st June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mediterranean
IMO:9102710
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357444000
Callsign:H8JI
Former name(s):
- Nautic Ii (Until 2004 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Monet (Until 2002 Mar)
- James (Until 2000)
- James Lykes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,583 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’56.45” N, 16°9’27.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 111° (112°)
Destination:
Location:It Git
Arrival:25th May 2018
02:00:24 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 23:00:30 UTCGioiatauro
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 15th, 03:00:06 UTCGrpir
2018 May 12th, 05:30:04 UTCTrmer
2018 May 9th, 02:30:03 UTCAntalya
2018 May 3rd, 06:30:30 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 19th, 09:15:05 UTCItnap
2018 April 16th, 15:30:04 UTCItgoa
2018 April 16th, 08:00:58 UTCLaspezia
2018 April 12th, 18:00:03 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!